2014 Category Winners

Best Environmental Practice - Micra Accident Repair Centre

 

Building Communities - Junction Arts Festival

 

Business Mentoring & Renewal - SRA Corporate Change

 

Community Service - New Horizons Club Inc

 

Exceptional Workplaces - Absolute Beauty (Tas) Pty Ltd

 

Export - Seafoods Tasmania

 

Excellence in Customer Service - TP Jones & Co

 

Innovation - Launceston City Council

 

Large Hospitality Business - Stillwater River Cafe, Restaurant & Wine Bar

 

Small Hospitality Business - Black Cow Bistro

 

Excellence in Marketing - Bellamy's Organic

 

Excellence in Manufacturing - Tasmanian Alkaloids Pty Ltd

 

Outstanding Event - Tasmanian Breath of Fresh Air Film Festival

 

Outstanding Visitor Experience - Festivale

 

Professional Services - SRA Corporate Change

 

Sucessful Start Up - Cataract on Paterson

 

Young Professional of the Year - Julia Farrell

 

Business of the Year - Cataract on Paterson

 

Hall of Fame - Errol Stewart

 

2013 CATEGORY WINNERS

CGU Business of the Year - Stornoway

Hall of Fame - Josef Chromy

Excellence in Manufacturing - Launceston Precision Jewellers

Export - Tasmanian Quality Meats Pty Ltd

Innovation - The Examiner Newspaper

Successful Start Up - Esk Mapping & GIS

Professional Services - Sixth Law 3D

Community Service - Save the Tasmanian Devil Appeal

Outstanding Event - UTAS - Harmony Day (a TUU event)

Building Communities - Junction Arts Festival

Best Environmental Practice - Bridestowe Estate

Business Mentoring & Renewal - illuminate SDF

Large Hospitality Business - Stillwater River Cafe, Restaurant & Wine Bar

Small Hospitality Business - Matson Catering

Outstanding Visitor Experience - Josef Chromy Cellar Door, Restaurant & Function Centre

Excellence in Customer Service - TP Jones Pty Ltd

Exceptional Workplaces - Prospect Medical Centre

Excellence in Marketing - Stornoway

Young Professional of the Year - Barbara Walters

 

2012 CATEGORY WINNERS

CGU Business of the Year - AutoRent Hertz

Hall of Fame - Max Buchanan

Exceptional Workplaces - Veolia Environmental Services

Best Environmental Practice - Daisy Fresh Professional Dry Cleaners

Outstanding Event - Give Me Five For Kids Telethon - Southern Cross Television

Outstanding Visitor Experience - Bridestowe Estate

Building Communities - Learning Services (North) RADAR Program

Business Mentoring & Renewal - Illuminate SDF

Community Service - Whitelion

Customer Service - The Running Company Launceston

Export - Veolia Environmental Services

Innovation - AutoRent Hertz

Large Hospitality - The Harding Group

Small Hospitality - This Cafe

Marketing - Country Club Tasmania

Professional Services - Westpac

2011 CATEGORY WINNERS

CGU Business of the Year - Bridestowe Estate

Hall of Fame - Lisa Tedeschi

Better Workplaces - Cocobean Chocolate

Best Environmental Practice - Rio Tinto Alcan

Building Communities - Junction Arts Festival

Emerging Business - Salsa Tapas Wine Bar Cafe

Enhancing Regional Culture - Theatre North Inc

Entrepreneurial - Michon International

Export - University of Tasmania

Innovation - EnergyBank

Excellence in Manufacturing - The Harding Group

Excellence in Customer Service - B&E Personal Banking

Northern Young Professional of the Year - Angela Driver

Not For Profit - Self Help Workplace

Outstanding Visitor Experience - Leaning Church Vineyard

Small Hospitality Business - The Atrium Cafe

Large Hospitality Business - Hotel Grand Chancellor Launceston

Successful Start Up - SafeGuard OH&S Solutions